Volunteer Schedule

 St. Peder’s Volunteer Schedule

Thank you for volunteering your time and talent at St. Peder’s!
Please try to arrange your own trades, and notify the church.
If you are pressed for time or have questions or concerns,
contact Jeannie in the church office at 612-722-8000 or office@stpeders.org

April, May, June 2019 Volunteer Schedule 
Shepherding Group Schedule 2019
Communion Set Up/Clean Up Full Table Instructions
Intinction Instructions
Communion Assistant Instructions

April 28, 2019
Greeters: Betty Hoeger and Andrea Wollak
Ushers: Butch Vossen and Sue Schnickel  
Acolyte: Max Sandstrom
Reader: Forest Paulson
Nursery:  Eva Tangen and Mindy Anderson
Counters: Marcia Rocheleau and Sue Schnickel  
LSS Safe House Dinner for April 29: Bill and Judy Anderson  
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 1

May 5, 2019 Holy Communion by Intinction/Fair Trade Sunday
Greeters: Jeremy Anderson and Eva Tangen
Ushers: Peter Juhl and Tom Goodoien
Acolyte: Max Vossen
Reader: John Skraba
Communion Set Up & Clean Up: Judy Anderson, Sue Schnickel
Communion Assistants (Intinction): Bob Stanich, Shawna Nelsen, Dwight Lundeby  Nursery: Steve Austin and Alice Bekke
Counters: Annalise Munnich and Karen Vetsch
LSS Safe House Dinner for May 6:
Kristi Lahti Johnson and Chuck Johnson and Bethene & Eric Hunsberger
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 2 

May 12, 2019: Mother’s Day
Greeters: Paul Odegaard and Christine Soma
Ushers: Dan Vetsch and Craig Rocheleau
Acolyte: Andrew Hawks
Reader:  Nick Legeros
Nursery: Julie Ebbesen and Ruth Thomsen
Counters: Bob Stanich and John Skraba
LSS Safe House Dinner for May 13: Tim and Elizabeth Anderson  
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 3

May 19, 2019: Youth Sunday
Greeters: Casey Clementston and Ben Campbell
Ushers: Al Nielsen and Dale Montgomery  
Acolyte: Malcolm Munnich
Reader: Chuck Johnson
Nursery:  Shawna Nelsen and Nicky Taylor
Counters: Marcia Rocheleau and Sue Nielsen
LSS Safe House Dinner for May 20: Bob Stanich and Jeanne Schleh   
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 4

May 26, 2019
Greeters: Shawna Nelsen and Steve Wills  
Ushers: Lisa Jensen and Tom Goodoien
Acolyte: Eleanor Munnich
Reader: Dwight Lundeby
Nursery: Joe Munnich and Chris Anderson
Counters: Jackie West and Eva Tangen
LSS Safe House Dinner for May 27:
Craig & Marcia Rocheleau and Dwight & Kari Bullard  
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 5