Volunteer Schedule & Information

 St. Peder’s Volunteer Schedule

Thank you for volunteering your time and talent at St. Peder’s!
Please try to arrange your own trades, and notify the church.
If you are pressed for time or have questions or concerns,
contact Jeannie in the church office at 612-722-8000 or office@stpeders.org


Shepherding Group Coffee Schedule 2021
Shepherding Group Assignments 2021
Communion Set Up/Clean Up Full Table Instructions
Intinction Instructions
Communion Assistant Instruction
LSS Safehouse Instructions and Contact Information
LSS Safehouse Directions

September 12, 2021, Rally Sunday
Greeters:  Michael and Allison O’Day 
Ushers:  Curt Petersen & Mark Jenson
Reader:  John Skraba
Counters:  Bob Stanich and John Skraba
LSS Safe House Dinner for September 13:  Lorie and Raleigh Gleason
Social Hour hosted by the Council  

 September 19, 2021, Congregational Gathering
Greeters:  Judy Anderson and Jean Evers 

Ushers:   Dale Montgomery & Lisa Jensen  
Reader:   Dwight Lundeby
Counters:  Annalise Munnich and Sue Schnickel
LSS Safe House Dinner for September 20:   Mark and Jodi Jenson
Sheridan Story for September 24:  Sue and John Schnickel
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 1

September 26, 2021
Greeters:  Mark and Jodi Jenson 

Ushers: Paul Aitchison & Butch Vossen         
Reader:  Chuck Johnson
Counters:   Steve Austin and Paul Aitchison 
LSS Safe House Dinner for September 27:   Wendy and Gordon Legge
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 2

October Schedule

October 3, 2021 Holy Communion by Full Table
Twin Cities Marathon Outreach Event
Greeters: Lisa Jensen and Butch Vossen
Ushers:   Peter Paulson & Julie Ebbesen
Acolyte:  Elliette Wilson
Reader:  Joe Munnich
Communion Set Up & Clean Up: Karen Vetsch and Eva Tangen
Communion Assistants:   Bob Stanich, Bruce Simpson, Sue Schnickel, Shawna Nelsen-Wills
Bread and Wine: Judy and Bill Anderson
Counters:  Bob Stanich and Jerilynn Young
LSS Safe House Dinner for October 4: Bob Stanich and Jeanne Schleh
Sheridan Story for October 8: Dwight Lundeby and Karen Vetsch
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 3

October 10, 2021
Greeters: Chuck Johnson and Kristi Lahti-Johnson
Ushers:  Jim Nelson & Greta Gantriis
Acolyte:  Alice Petersen
Reader:  Marcia Rocheleau
Counters: Marcia Rocheleau and Karen Vetsch
LSS Safe House Dinner for October 11:  Shawna Nelsen-Wills  and Steve Wills
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 4

October 17, 2021
Greeters:  Al and Sue Nielsen
Ushers: Joe Dynneson & Craig Rocheleau
Acolyte:  Isaiah Wills
Reader:  Martha Olsen
Counters:  Cameron Jamison and Eva Tangen
LSS Safe House Dinner for October 18: Meg and Curt Petersen
Sheridan Story, Date TBD: Bob Stanich and Jeanne Schleh
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 5

October 24, 2021
Greeters:  John and Doreen Skraba
Ushers:  Dan Vetsch & Karen Vetsch
Acolyte: Siri Vossen
Reader:  Sue Schnickel
Counters: Jackie West and Doreen Skraba
LSS Safe House Dinner for October 25:  Kathryn Jensen, Lisa Jensen and Butch Vossen
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 6

October 31, 2021, Confirmation Sunday, Reformation Sunday
Greeters:  Dan and Karen Vetsch
Ushers:   Peter Juhl & Susan Schnickel
Acolyte: Isla Wills
Reader: Kristi Lahti-Johnson
Counters:  Steve Austin and Sue Nielsen
LSS Safe House Dinner for November 1:
Daniel Peterson and Kristin Lerstrom, John and Doreen Skraba 
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 7

November Schedule 

November 7, 2021 Holy Communion by Full Table
Greeters:  Andrea Wollack and Susan Schnickel
Ushers:  Joe Munnich & Steve Austin
Acolyte:  Eleanor Munnich
Reader:  JeriLynn Young
Communion Set Up & Clean Up: Shawna Nelsen-Wills, Bev Jensen   
Communion Assistants:  Dwight Lundeby, Judy Hogan, Tim and Elizabeth Anderson
Bread and Wine Provided By: JeriLynn Young and Darrick Jensen
Counters:   Bob Stanich and Tim Anderson
LSS Safe House Dinner for November 8: Bill and Judy Anderson
Sheridan Story for November 12: Sue and Al Nielsen
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 8

November 14, 2021, Aebleskiver Breakfast, Ingathering Sunday
Greeters:  Paul Odegaard and Christine Soma
Ushers: Al Nielsen & Tom Goodoien
Acolyte: Alice Petersen
Reader:  Peter Anderson
Counters:  Annalise Munnich and Shawna Nelsen-Wills
LSS Safe House Dinner for November 15:  
Kristi Lahti Johnson and Chuck Johnson, and Bethene and Eric Hunsberger
November 21, 2021, Congregational Budget Meeting
Greeters: Alice Bekke and Beverly Jensen
Ushers:  Scott Wilson & Craig Rocheleau
Acolyte:   Isaiah Wills
Reader: Dwight Lundeby
Counters:
   Cameron Jamison and Julie Ebbesen
LSS Safe House Dinner for November 22:  Pat and Cameron Jamison and Alice Bekke
Sheridan Story, Date TBD: Sue and John Schnickel
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 1

November 28, 2021: 
Greeters: Kristofer and Julie Coffman
Ushers:  Peter Juhl & Dale Montgomery
Acolyte:  Elliette Wilson
Reader:  Max Vossen
Counters:  Jackie West and Darrick Jensen
LSS Safe House Dinner for November 29:
Craig and Marcia Rocheleau and Dwight and Kari Bullard
Social Hour hosted by Shepherding Group 2